NTSB Identification: CEN12WA397
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, June 26, 2012 in Cascais, Portugal
Aircraft: CESSNA 152, registration: CS-AUR
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 26, 2012, about 2135 coordinated universal time, a Cessna 152, Portuguese registration CS-AUR, sustained substantial damage when it impacted terrain near Cascais, Portugal. The pilot and one passenger were fatally injured. Night conditions prevailed at the time of the instructional accident. The local flight originated from Cascais, Portugal, at time unknown.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2012 | Index of months