NTSB Identification: CEN12WA367
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Sunday, May 20, 2012 in Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina
Aircraft: CESSNA, registration: E7-SEX
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 20, 2012, about 1200 universal time (UTC), a Bosnia and Herzegovina registered Cessna 182P, E7-SEX, was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina. The pilot was fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for May2012 | Index of months