NTSB Identification: CEN12WA364
14 CFR Unknown
Incident occurred Wednesday, June 06, 2012 in Igualada, Spain, Spain
Aircraft: PIPER PA23, registration: EC-GGF
Injuries: 6 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 9, 2012 about 1000 UTC, a Spanish registered Piper PA-23-250, EC-GCF, sustained minor damage when the left main landing gear collapsed during landing at Igualada Aerodrome, Spain. The pilot crew and five passengers on board the airplane were not injured. The airplane had departed from Sabadell, Spain.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2012 | Index of months