NTSB Identification: ERA12WA383
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, June 02, 2012 in Sao Paulo, Brazil
Aircraft: PIPER PA-28R-200, registration: PT-KRF
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 2, 2012, at 1230 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Piper PA-28R-200, Brazilian registration PT-KRF, operated by Aeroclube de Sao Paulo, was destroyed following a collision with terrain in a forested area near Sao Paulo, Brazil. The local flight originated in Sao Paulo. The pilot was fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2012 | Index of months