NTSB Identification: WPR12WA239
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Monday, May 28, 2012 in Wentworth, Australia, Australia
Aircraft: CESSNA 172, registration: VH-WLF
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 28, 2012, at 1000 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 172, VH-WLF, collided with terrain near Wentworth, Australia. The airplane was registered to a private individual and operated under the pertinent civil regulations of Australia. The pilot was fatally injured. The airplane was substantially damaged.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2012 | Index of months