NTSB Identification: ERA12WA372
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, May 19, 2012 in Veronica, Argentina
Aircraft: CESSNA 182, registration: LV-GTF
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 19, 2012, about 2140 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 182C, Argentina registration LV-GTF, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain during a missed approach at Veronica Airfield, Veronica, Buenos Aires, Argentina. The foreign certificated private pilot was fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2012 | Index of months