NTSB Identification: CEN12WA327
14 CFR Unknown
Incident occurred Thursday, May 10, 2012 in Le Bourget, France
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: Unavailable

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 5, 2011, at 1610 coordinated universal time, a Beech Super King Air 200 registered EC-KNP, received minor damage near Le Bourget Airport (LFPB), when the nose gear retracted during landing. The two crew and two passengers were not injured. The flight originated from Le Breuil, Blois, France.

Full narrative available

Index for May2012 | Index of months