NTSB Identification: CEN12WA297
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, May 01, 2012 in Warszawa, Poland
Aircraft: , registration: SP-AXL
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 1, 2012, about 1350 UTC, SP-AXL, a Polish registered Liberty XL-2 airplane, sustained substantial damage when the airplane impacted the terrain near the Babice airport, near Warszawa, Poland. The pilot and passenger were fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for May2012 | Index of months