NTSB Identification: WPR12WA197
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, April 29, 2012 in Bourke , Australia, Australia
Aircraft: CESSNA 150, registration: VH-UWR
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 29, 2012, at 0800 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 150M, VH-UWR, collided with the terrain during a mustering operation near Bourke, Australia. The airplane was operated by a private individual under the pertinent civil regulations of Australia. The pilot was fatally injured and the airplane was substantially damaged.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2012 | Index of months