NTSB Identification: CEN12WA262
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Saturday, April 28, 2012 in Attalens, Fribourg, Switzerland
Aircraft: PIPER PA32R, registration: HB-PGA
Injuries: 6 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On April 28, 2012, about 1500 universal coordinated time, a Piper PA-32R-301 airplane, HB-PGA, impacted terrain near the village of Tatroz in Attalens, Fribourg, Switzerland. All six persons on-board were fatally injured. The airplane was destroyed. The flight had departed Lausanne (LSGN) at an unknown time and was destined for Bex (LSGB).
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2012 | Index of months