NTSB Identification: CEN11WA690
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, September 16, 2011 in Montpellier, France
Aircraft: PIPER PA 28, registration: F-HMAT
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On September 16, 2011, a Piper PA 28, French resistered F-HMAT, was substantially damaged during a forced landing following a loss of engine power near Montpellier, France. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. No one was injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2011 | Index of months