NTSB Identification: CEN12RA212
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, March 25, 2012 in Gelsdorf, Germany
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: 6 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 23, 2012, at 0948 coordinated universal time, a Eurocopter AS-350 helicopter, registered D-HENN, sustained substantial damage after a loss of engine power near Gelsdorf, Germany. There was one pilot and five passengers on board. The pilot was seriously injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2012 | Index of months