NTSB Identification: ERA12WA257
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, February 28, 2012 in Villa Canas, Argentina
Aircraft: RAGONESE TIM VELOCITY, registration: N27TR
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 28, 2012, about 2140 universal coordinated time, a Ragonese Velocity, United States registration N27TR, was substantially damaged during a forced landing following a loss of engine power near Villa Canas, Argentina. The foreign certificated pilots were not injured. The flight departed Venado Tuerto Airfield (VNO), Providence de Santa Fe, Argentina; destined for Junin Airfield (NIN), Providence de Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2012 | Index of months