NTSB Identification: WPR12WA133
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Thursday, February 23, 2012 in Lahore, Pakistan, Pakistan
Aircraft: CESSNA 150, registration: AP-BCS
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 23, 2012, at 1420 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 150, AP-BCS, collided with terrain shortly after takeoff from Lahore, Pakistan. The airplane was operated by M/S. Hybrid Aviation LTD as an instructional flight under the pertinent civil regulations of Pakistan. Both occupants on board were fatally injured. The airplane was substantially damaged.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2012 | Index of months