NTSB Identification: ERA12WA223
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, March 02, 2012 in Querencia do Norte, Brazil
Aircraft: CESSNA 188, registration: PR-STO
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 02, 2012, about 1350 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 188B, Brazilian registration PR-STO, was substantially damaged when it collided with power lines during a crop dusting flight, near Querencia do Norte, Brazil. The foreign certificated pilot was fatally injured. The local flight departed from a landing area in Querencia do Norte, Brazil, at an unknown time.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2012 | Index of months