NTSB Identification: ERA12WA200
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Panaviatic Ltd
Incident occurred Sunday, February 12, 2012 in Europe, Unknown
Aircraft: BOMBARDIER 60, registration: ES-PVP
Injuries: 6 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 12, 2012, at an unknown time and location, the cargo compartment door of a Bombardier Aerospace Learjet 60, Estonia registration ES-PVP, separated from the airframe in flight. The airplane incurred minor damage, while the two crewmembers and four passengers were not injured. The airplane was en route from Pulkovo Airport (ULLI), Saint Petersburg, Russia, to Rome-Ciampino Airport (LIRA), near Rome, Italy.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2012 | Index of months