NTSB Identification: CEN12LA176
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Sunday, February 19, 2012 in Bowling Green, OH
Aircraft: AVIAT AIRCRAFT INC A-1C-200, registration: N45TT
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. Any errors in this report will be corrected when the final report has been completed. NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this aircraft accident report.
On February 19, 2012, about 1315 eastern standard time, an Aviat Aircraft, model A-1C-200, N45TT, was substantially damaged when it exited the right side of runway 10 during landing at the Wood County Airport (1G0), Bowling Green, Ohio. The pilot and pilot rated passenger were not injured. The aircraft was registered to Differential Leasing, LLC and operated by the airline transport pilot under the provisions of 14 Code of Federal Regulations Part 91 as a personal flight. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the flight, which was not on a flight plan. The local flight originated at 1300.Index for Feb2012 | Index of months