NTSB Identification: CEN12WA163
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Incident occurred Friday, January 27, 2012 in
Aircraft: ECLIPSE AVIATION CORP EA500, registration: N607LM
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 27, 2012, at 1325 hours universal coordinated time, an Eclipse Aviation EA-500, N607LM, experienced a loss of altitude during an instrument landing system (ILS) approach to the Groningen Airport (EHGG), Eelde, Netherlands. The flight crew executed a missed approach and subsequently landed. The three occupants of the airplane were not injured. The flight departed Lelystad Airport (EHLE), Lelystad, Netherlands.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan2012 | Index of months