NTSB Identification: ERA12WA183
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Incident occurred Friday, February 03, 2012 in Campo Grande, Brazil
Aircraft: EMBRAER EMB-500, registration: PR-PHE
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 3, 2012, about 2333 universal coordinated time, an Embraer EMB-500 airplane, Brazilian registration PR-PHE, experienced an anti-skid brake failure during landing roll at the Campo Grande International Airport (SBCG), Campo Grande, Brazil, which resulted in the right tire being ruptured, no other damage was reported. The flight originated at the Campo dos Amarais Airport (SDAM), Campinas, Brazil. The pilot and two passengers were not injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2012 | Index of months