NTSB Identification: CEN12WA155
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, February 11, 2012 in Coelbe-Bernsdorf, Germany
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 11, 2012, at 1530 UTC, a Liberty Aerospace, Incorporated, XL-2, German registration D-ELXL, crashed in a field under unknown circumstances near Coelbe-Bernsdorf, Germany. The two crewmembers on board were fatally injured and the airplane was destroyed in a post-impact fire. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2012 | Index of months