NTSB Identification: WPR12WA063
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, December 07, 2011 in Roma, Australia, Australia
Aircraft: CESSNA 210, registration: VH-WBZ
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 7, 2011, at 0530 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 210M, VH-WBZ, collided with terrain near Roma, Australia. The airplane was substantially damaged and the pilot, the sole occupant, was fatally injured. The flight was operated under the pertinent civil regulations of Australia.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2011 | Index of months