NTSB Identification: ERA12WA105
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, November 26, 2011 in Minas Gerias, Brazil
Aircraft: CIRRUS SR20, registration: PR-LJL
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 26, 2011, about 1300 universal coordinated time, a Cirrus SR20, Brazilian registration PR-LJL, operated by a private individual, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain in Carmo do Cajuri Municipality, Minas Gerais, Brazil. The pilot and passenger were fatally injured. The airplane departed from Pampulha Airport (SBBH), Belo Horizonte, and was en route to Piumhi (SNUH) airport. Both airports were also located in Minas Gerais, Brazil.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2011 | Index of months