NTSB Identification: ERA12WA102
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, November 22, 2011 in Alto Alegre, Brazil
Aircraft: CESSNA 210, registration: PT-IOT
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 22, 2011, at 1740 universal time coordinated, a Cessna Aircraft, Model 210L, Brazilian registration PT-IOT, impacted the ground after reporting an engine failure near Aldeia Hali Katu, in the Alto Alegre Municipality, Roraima, Brazil. The airplane was substantially damaged. The pilot, the sole occupant, was killed. The flight was enroute to Pouso da Águia (SWPD), Cantá, Roraima, Brazil.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2011 | Index of months