NTSB Identification: CEN12WA092
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, November 09, 2011 in Lyon Bron, France
Aircraft: SOCATA TBM 700, registration: N228CX
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 9, 2011, at 0815 coordinated universal time, a Socota TBM 700, United States registered N228CX, impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Lyon Bron, France. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot was fatally injured. The flight originated from Toussus-Le-Noble (LFPN), France, and was en route to Lyon Bron (LFLY), France.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2011 | Index of months