NTSB Identification: CEN12WA069
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Monday, November 14, 2011 in Gleiswile, Germany
Aircraft: CIRRUS DESIGN CORP SR22, registration: N956CD
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 14, 2011, approximately 1500 coordinated universal time, a Cirrus SR22, N956CD, impacted terrain near Gleisweiler, Germany. The pilot and passenger were both fatally injured. The aircraft was registered to and operated by an LLC. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed for the flight.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2011 | Index of months