NTSB Identification: CEN12WA063
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, November 12, 2011 in Andratx, Spain
Aircraft: HUGHES 500, registration: G-WOOW
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 12, 2011, approximately 1020 coordinated universal time, a Hughes 500E, British registration G-WOOW, impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Andratx, Mallorca, Spain. The pilot and passenger were both fatally injured. A post crash fire ensued. The local flight departed the Son Bonet Airport (LESB), Palma, Mallorca, Spain.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2011 | Index of months