NTSB Identification: CEN12WA046
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, October 28, 2011 in Toulouse, France
Aircraft: Piper PA-31T, registration: OE-FKG
Injuries: 3 Fatal,1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 28, 2011, at 1930 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-31T, Austrian-registered OE-FKG, impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Toulouse Blagnac Airport (LFBO), Toulouse, France. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and two passengers were fatally injured; one passenger sustained serious injuries. The flight originated from Kassel, Germany.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2011 | Index of months