NTSB Identification: CEN11RA687
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Air Chartered Services Pvt
Accident occurred Wednesday, May 25, 2011 in Faridabad Parvatiya Colony, India
Aircraft: PILATUS PC-12, registration: VT-ACF
Injuries: 12 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 25, 2011, an Indian registered Pilatus PC-12/45 airplane, VT-ACF, operated by Air Chartered Services Pvt, as an emergency medical services (EMS) flight, sustained substantial damage when the airplane impacted terrain near Faridabad Parvatiya Colony, India. The two pilots, one patient, and four EMS crewmembers were fatally injured. Five people sustained fatal injuries on the ground. The EMS flight originated from Patna, India, and was destined for Delhi, India.

Full narrative available

Index for May2011 | Index of months