NTSB Identification: ERA11WA520
Accident occurred Thursday, September 29, 2011 in Avare, Brazil
Aircraft: BEECH D35, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 29, 2011, about 1824 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Beech D35, Brazilian registration PT-AVK, operated by a private owner, was destroyed following a collision with terrain at Santarém Municipality, State of Pará, Brazil. The local flight originated in Santarém. The pilot and one passenger were killed.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2011 | Index of months