NTSB Identification: ERA12WA026
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, October 01, 2011 in Maraba Paulista, Brazil
Aircraft: BEECH V35, registration: PT-CTL
Injuries: 4 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 1, 2011, about 2345 coordinated universal time (2045 local time), a Beechcraft V35, Brazilian registration PT-CTL, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain between the cities of Maraba Paulista and Presidente Venceslau, Sao Paulo State, Brazil. The Brazilian pilot and three passengers were fatally injured. The flight, which originated at Ponta Pora Airport (SBPP), Mato Grosso Do Sul, Brazil, destined for Amarais Airport, Campinas, Brazil, was being conducted under Brazilian flight regulations.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2011 | Index of months