NTSB Identification: ERA11WA518
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Saturday, September 17, 2011 in Valencia, Carabobo, Venezuela
Aircraft: GATES LEAR JET 35, registration: N535LC
Injuries: 7 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On September 17, 2011, about 2135 universal coordinated time, a Gates Lear Jet 35, N535LC, was substantially damaged while landing at the Arturo Michelena Airport (SVVA), Valencia, Carabobo, Venezuela. The two pilots and five passengers were not injured. The weather conditions and flight plan information was unknown for the personal flight that departed Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport (FXE), Fort Lauderdale, Florida.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2011 | Index of months