NTSB Identification: ERA11WA515
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, September 18, 2011 in Jatai Municipality, Brazil
Aircraft: PIPER PA-34-220T, registration: PT-GCC
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 18, 2011, about 2330 universal coordinated time, a Piper PA-34-220T, Brazilian registration PT-GCC, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain near Jatai Municipality, Goias, Brazil. The certificated pilot was fatally injured. The local flight departed Jatai Airport (SJTI), Goias, Brazil exact time unknown.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2011 | Index of months