NTSB Identification: ERA11WA499
Accident occurred Tuesday, September 20, 2011 in Cap Haitien, Haiti
Aircraft: BEECH 99, registration:
Injuries: 3 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On September 20, 2011, at 2130 universal coordinated time, a Hawker Beechcraft BE-99A, registered in Haiti as HH-APA, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain while on approach to the Cap Haitien International Airport (MTCH), Cap Haitien, Haiti. The two crewmembers and one passenger were fatally injured. The airplane was operated by Salsa d'Haiti as flight 112, a scheduled domestic passenger flight which originated from Port-Au-Prince International Airport (MTPP), and was conducted under Haitian flight regulations.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2011 | Index of months