NTSB Identification: ERA11WA498
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, September 13, 2011 in Parana, Brazil
Aircraft: BEECH G-58, registration: PP-KST
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 13, 2011, about 1135, Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Hawker Beechcraft G-58, Brazilian registration PP-KST, operated by a private owner, went out of control during climb to cruise altitude, near Parana, Brazil. The flight was enroute to Fortaleza do Guapore` Farm, State of Mato Grosso (SSDP), Brazil. The pilot and two passengers were fatally injured, and the airplane was substantially damaged. The flight originated from the Maringa` Aerodrome, State of Parana`-Brazil.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2011 | Index of months