NTSB Identification: CEN11WA621
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, August 28, 2011 in Stockstaff am Main, Germany
Aircraft: CESSNA 150, registration: N6619F
Injuries: 1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 28, 2011, at 0937 UTC, a Cessna 150F, N6619F, operated by a private pilot, was substantially damaged when it lost engine power and impacted the ground during a forced landing onto a street near Stockstaff am Main, Germany. The pilot was seriously injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2011 | Index of months