NTSB Identification: CEN11WA592
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, July 30, 2011 in Kufstein, Austria
Aircraft: SOCATA TB10, registration: PH-RCV
Injuries: 1 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 30, 2011, at 1040 coordinated universal time, a Netherlands-registered Socata TB 10, PH-RCV, impacted terrain under unknown circumstances 7 nautical miles west northwest of Kufstein, Austria. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot was seriously injured and the passenger sustained fatal injuries. The flight originated from Venezia San Nicolo (LIPV), Italy, and was en route to Schleißheim Airport (EDNX), Schleißheim, Germany.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2011 | Index of months