NTSB Identification: CEN11WA476
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, March 09, 2011 in Cumbria, United Kingdom
Aircraft: AEROSPATIALE SA-341G, registration: HA-LFB
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 9, 2010, about 0055 universal time (UTC), a United Kingdom registered Aerospatiale SA-341G helicopter, HA-LFB, operated by TBC, sustained substantial damage when it impacted terrain near Honister Pass, Cumbria, United Kingdom. The pilot was fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2011 | Index of months