NTSB Identification: CEN11WA471
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, July 08, 2011 in Undrom, Sweden
Aircraft: PIPER PA18, registration: SE-CKC
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On July 8, 2011, approximately 1920 universal coordinated time, a Piper PA-18-A150 collided with trees and impacted terrain near Undrom, Sweden. The pilot was fatally injured. The airplane was destroyed. The local flight departed River Aangermanaelven at an unknown time.

Full narrative available

Index for Jul2011 | Index of months