NTSB Identification: CEN11WA474
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Tuesday, March 01, 2011 in Forestville, Canada
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: 2 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 1, 2011, at 1618 eastern standard time, a Robinson R44II, Canadian registration C-FNZO, collided with the terrain in Forestville, Canada, shortly after departing from the Forestville Airport (CYFE). The helicopter was substantially damaged. The pilot and passenger received minor injuries. The intended destination for the helicopter was the Jean Lesage International Airport (CYQB), Quebec City, Canada.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2011 | Index of months