NTSB Identification: CEN11WA424
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Wednesday, May 18, 2011 in Bournemouth, United Kingdom
Aircraft: BEECH E-90, registration: N46BM
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 18, 2011, at 1131 coordinated universal time, a Beech model E-90 King Air, N46BM, lost power after takeoff and made a forced landing in Bournemouth, United Kingdom.

Full narrative available

Index for May2011 | Index of months