NTSB Identification: ERA11WA335
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Monday, May 23, 2011 in Roraima, Brazil
Aircraft: CESSNA 208, registration: PT-OSG
Injuries: 1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 23, 2011, about 1130 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 208B, Brazilian registration PT-OSG, was substantially damaged from impact and fire following an aborted takeoff. The Brazilian certificated pilot was seriously injured. The flight departed Barra do Vento Airport (SJQK), Boa Vista, Roraima, Brazil, about 1130 UTC.

Full narrative available

Index for May2011 | Index of months