NTSB Identification: ERA11WA308
Accident occurred Monday, May 23, 2011 in Norte de Santander, Colombia
Aircraft: BELL 206L-3, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 23, 2011, about 2105 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Bell 206L-3, Columbian registration HK4448, operated by Aviheco S.A., was destroyed following a collision with terrain near Norte de Santander, Columbia. The local flight originated in Bogota. The two crewmembers were killed.

Full narrative available

Index for May2011 | Index of months