NTSB Identification: ERA11WA305
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, May 14, 2011 in Breu Branco, Brazil
Aircraft: CESSNA 210M, registration: PR-HSM
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 14, 2011, about 1430 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 210M, Brazilian registration PR-HSM, was substantially damaged when it impacted wooded terrain under unknown circumstances, in a remote, dense forest near Breu Branco, Brazil. The foreign certificated pilot and two passengers received fatal injuries. The flight departed Wilma Rebelo Airport (SNWR), Senador Jose Porfirio, Brazil; destined for Paragominas Airport (SNEB), Paragominas, Brazil.

Full narrative available

Index for May2011 | Index of months