NTSB Identification: ERA11WA268
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, April 20, 2011 in Volgodonsk, Russia
Aircraft: GRUMMAN G164, registration: RA-1398G
Injuries: 1 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On April 20, 2011, about 1010 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Grumman G-164A Agcat, Russian registration RA-1398G, operated by a private individual, was substantially damaged during a forced landing following a loss of engine power near Volgodonsk, Rostov region, Russia. The local flight originated in Volgodonsk. The pilot had minor injuries.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2011 | Index of months