NTSB Identification: ERA11WA220
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Servicio Aerea de Capurgana (SEARCA S.A.)
Incident occurred Sunday, March 06, 2011 in Vichada, Colombia
Aircraft: BEECH B200, registration: HK4108
Injuries: 5 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 6, 2011, about 2140 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Beech BE-200, Columbian registration HK-4108, operated by Servicio Aereo de Capurgana (SEARCA S.A.), was substantially damaged during landing at Vichada, Columbia, following loss of engine power. The flight was enroute from Bogota, Columbia (SKBO). There were no injuries to the two crewmembers and three passengers.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2011 | Index of months