NTSB Identification: ERA11WA189
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Monday, March 14, 2011 in Calamar, Colombia
Aircraft: CESSNA 182, registration: HK1084
Injuries: 1 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 14, 2011, about 0815 universal coordinated time, a Cessna, 182N, Colombian registration, HK1084, operated by Transportes Aereos del Ariari, crashed while returning to Aerodromo Jorge E. Gonzalez- San Jose Guaviare (SKSJ), Calamar, Colombia, shortly after takeoff. The Colombian pilot was killed and the one passenger received serious injuries. The flight was operating under Colombian flight regulations.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2011 | Index of months