NTSB Identification: WPR11WA164
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign Air Nelson
Incident occurred Saturday, October 30, 2010 in Blenheim, New Zealand
Aircraft: DE HAVILLAND DHC8, registration: ZK-NEB.
Injuries: 49 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 20, 2010, at 0400 universal coordinated time, a de Havilland Canada, DHC-8-300, ZK-NEB, experienced a nose gear collapse after landing at Blenheim Airport, New Zealand. The airplane was operated by Air Nelson Ltd, as a commercial passenger flight, with an original departure point of Wellington.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2010 | Index of months