NTSB Identification: CEN11WA214
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, February 26, 2011 in Armentières sur Avre, France
Aircraft: CESSNA P210, registration: F-GMGF
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 26, 2011, at 1415 coordinated universal time, a Cessna P210N, French registered F-GMGF, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Armetieres sur Avre, France. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and one passenger were fatally injured. The flight originated from Rouen Vallee de Sein (LFOP), France, and was en route to Montpellier (LFMT), France.

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2011 | Index of months