NTSB Identification: ERA11WA157
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Incident occurred Tuesday, June 29, 2010 in Jundiai, Brazil
Aircraft: BEECH 300, registration: PP-EPD
Injuries: 7 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 29, 2010, about 1910 UTC, a Beech 300, Brazilian registration PP-EPD, operated by The Government of the State of Amazonas, Brazil had a blown tire during the landing roll following a forced landing shortly after takeoff from Jundiai Airport (SBJD), Jundiai, Brazil. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and flight plan information is unknown for the flight from SBJD. The airplane sustained minor damage and there were no injuries to the pilot, co-pilot, or 5 passengers. The flight originated about 5 minutes earlier from SBJD.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2010 | Index of months