NTSB Identification: CEN11WA190
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, February 11, 2011 in Forcletta, Switzerland
Aircraft: Hawker Beechcraft BE 95-B55, registration: HB-GDS
Injuries: 5 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 11, 2011, at 1045 coordinated universal time, a Hawker Beechcraft, BE-95-B55, Swiss registered HB-GDS, owned and operated by the accident pilot, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Forcletta, France. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and four passengers were fatally injured. The flight originated from Lausanne (LSGL),Switzerland.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2011 | Index of months